ROGUE VALLEY KENNEL CLUB MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY

RVKC, Post Office Box 2018,   Grants Pass, Oregon 97528

www.roguevalleykc.org

This Rogue Valley Kennel Club Directory is  published for use by members only.
Solicitation or use of the information for any other purpose is prohibited.


RVKC MEMBERS 2020
An asterisk by a name indicates that they choose to be identified as a breeder.


1. Abel, Lorain M., D.V.M. (1997)
408 Ponderosa Lane
Grants Pass, OR. 97527
541-226-9167
Office:541-472-1736
email: lorain@cedarviewvet.com

2. Arndt, Tiare (2002)
PO Box 853
Grants Pass, OR 97528
541-479-9155
email: russterr@live.com

3. Ball, Bev (2014)
PO Box 1934
Rogue River, OR 97537
541-761-0971
email: bevb63@gmail.com

4. Ball, Cherie (2014)
1159 Stevens Road
Eagle Point, OR 97524
541-761-6556
email: jncball@gmail.com

5. Ball, Jim (2014)
1159 Stevens Road
Eagle Point, OR 97524
541-787-5147
email: jim97538@gmail.com

*6. Bergman, Chris (2005)
201 Pooh Ln.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-956-1594
email: irwolfs@yahoo.com

7. Blum Joanne (2016)
4366 Sams Valley Road
Gold Hill, OR. 97525
541-855-8733
Cell: 415-810-2263

email: jrblum@consultabi.com

*8. Bodeving, Karen (1996)
PO Box 329
Cave Junction, OR 97523
541-218-5902
email: karen@bodeving.com

*9. Bodeving, Paul (1996)
PO Box 329
Cave Junction, OR 97523
541-218-5901
email: paul@bodeving.com

10. Bricker, John (2009)
PO Box 2341
Cave Junction, OR 97523
541-592-5068
email: jbricker@frontiernet.net

11. Brown, Tom (2007)
PO Box 374
Merlin, OR 97532-0374
541-471-7858
Cell:541-499-7832
email: tbbrown220@gmail.com

12. Brown, Viola (2007)
PO Box 374
Merlin, OR 97532-0374
541-471-7858
Cell: 541-499-7833
email: vmbrown220@gmail.com

13. Cecilio, Dawn (2008)
6295 Monument Dr.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-476-0599
email: dawncecilio@yahoo.com

14. Cooper, Karen (2019)
PO Box 1212
Jacksonville, OR 97530
541-899-8320
cell: 541-890-6750
email: karenpurcellcooper@yahoo.com

*15. Craig, Monti (1997)
10005 Monument Dr.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
471-476-5537
Cell: 541-295-0917
email: imagenorwich@gmail.com

*16. Davis, Sally (2012)
40710 NE 261st Ct.
Amboy, WA 98601
541-226-6680
email: dbardaussies@gmail.com

17. Dickson, Barbara (2009)
1802 Granite Hill Rd.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-955-9741
Cell: 714-299-8110
email: bayous@sbcglobal.net

18. Douglas, Colleen (2010)
1870 Wetherbee Dr.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-479-0917
email: hshpsit@gmail.com

19. Edie, Nancy (2010)
400 Ann Roy Dr.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-761-2883
email: maxsleadd@yahoo.com

20. Ertel, DeAnna (2018)
351 Cedar Flat Rd
Williams, OR 97544
541-218-6537
deannahorselady@gmail.com

21. Etchells, Pat (2011)
103 Columbia Crest
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-218-0543
email: deerhill.gp@gmail.com

22. Friebus, Shari (2014)
PO Box 1036
Merlin, OR 97532
541-659-0743
email: shari.labs@hotmail.com

23. Glamack, Sandy (2002)
330 S. Old Stage Rd.
Cave Junction, OR 97523
541-592-3306
email: sglamack@frontier.com

24. Gulliford, Gwynne (2019)
PO Box 422
Murphy, OR 97533
541-862-2885
Cell (rare) 360-632-0701
email: gullifords@frontier.com

25. Hardy, Michael (2016)
4366 Sams Valley Road
Gold Hill, OR. 97525
541-855-8733
Cell 650-703-9804
email: hardy_52@msn.com

26. Hurwitz, Iris (2007)
724 Alderbrook Ln.
Grants Pass OR. 97527
541-956-1412
Cell: 541-295-0549
email: irihur@msn.com

27. Hurwitz, Steve (2014)
724 Alderbrook Ln.
Grants Pass OR. 97527
541-956-1412
Cell: 541-441-0006
email: smh41@msn.com

28. Jackson, Gordon (2003)
874 Williamson Loop
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-476-8510
email: gripper@charter.net

29. Jackson, Maria (2012)
1452 SE Vance Dr.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-476-8661
Cell: 541-270-8674
email: ettajetta9@gmail.com

30. James, Rheanna (2012)
PO Box 510
Merlin, OR 97532
541-476-3188
email: vjreiners@yahoo.com

31. James, Vanessa (2012)
PO Box 510
Merlin, OR 97532
541-476-3188
Cell: 541-218-1201
email: vjreiners@yahoo.com

32. Jones, Cliff (2014)
P.O. Box 673
O’Brien, OR 97534
541-596-8593
email: cliffljones@yahoo.com

33. Jones, Vicki (2014)
P.O. Box 673
O’Brien, OR 97534
541-596-8593
email: vickiljones@aol.com

34. Kuplent, John (2008)
187 Admiral Circle
Merlin, OR 97532
541-476-6604
email: jkuplent@sbcglobal.net

35. Kuplent, Judy (2008)
187 Admiral Circle
Merlin, OR 97532
541-476-6604
email: jkuplent@sbcglobal.net

36. Longinotti, Sybil (2010)
1150 Westerly Court
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-955-7029
Cell: 541-226-7403
email: sybillouise1@charter.net

37. Lyter, Scott (2001)
3610 Rogue River Hwy
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-472-0909
email: rogueriverdobermans@ccountry.net

38. Lyter, Susan (2001)
3610 Rogue River Hwy
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-472-0909
email: rogueriverdobermans@ccountry.net

*39. Martin, Kathy (2016)
251 Bellewood Dr.
Grants Pass, OR. 97527
541-753-7063
Cell: 541-760-4978
email: foxtrotgsd@gmail.com

40. Mazurek, Sandy (2013)
1335 SE Herrick Ln.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-476-7224
Cell: 541-660-4090
email: petspa-K9s@charter.net

41. McGloon, Ann (2005)
PO Box 627
Murphy, OR 97533
541-862-2924
email: mcgloonam@yahoo.com

*42. McLaughlin, John (2002)
2010 Gentry Way
Red Bluff, CA 96080

cell: 541-659-9565
email: shadowneyirish@aol.com

43. Miller, Shelby (2020)

44. Nofziger, Rex (2014)
2861 Favill Ln.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-660-4863
email: rexnofziger@gmail.com

45. O’Brien, Michelle (2018)
P.O. Box 506
Murphy, OR 97533
Cell: 541-660-1928
michelleobt@gmail.com

46. Perry, Lucille (1990)
311 Peckerwood Ln.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-479-9694
email: lperry@echoweb.net

47. Phelps, Kathy (2017)
645 Wards Creek Rd.
Rogue River, OR 97537
541-299-0028
Cell: 510-303-7590
email: Royphelps2000@yahoo.com

48. Quintens, Jan (2014)
1199 SE Barberry Ave
Dallas, OR 97338
503-623-9442
email: jrquintens@yahoo.com

49. Rafalovich, Myrna (2015)
P.O. Box 927
Merlin, OR 97532
Cell: 541-761-5992
email: myrna@budget.net

50. Reeves, Laura (2018)
7185 Redwood Highway
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-761-1867
email: scotiadawgs@gmail.com

51. Rogers, Charlene (2015)
916 Mystic Drive
Grants Pass, OR. 97527
818-815-7705
email: keilagirl@live.com

52. Santana, Michelle (2013)
125 Carrie
Sunny Valley, OR 97497
541-441-2952
email: msfoxfire@roguelink.us

53. Seepol, Melanie (2003)
PO Box 2099
Rogue River, OR 97537
541-582-2962
email: hotwalker@rogueriver.net

54. Spangler, Lynda (2018)
1050 Hugo Road
Merlin, OR 97532
cell: 541-761-6727
lspangler458@gmail.com

55. Spears, Alvin (2009)
PO Box 727
Grants Pass, OR 97528
541-479-6889
Cell: 541-659-0868

email: spears@mac.com

56. Spears, Fay (2009)
PO Box 727
Grants Pass, OR 97528
541-479-6889
Cell: 541-659-2722
email: spears@mac.com

57. Stonequist, Ellie (2010)
PO Box 187
Murphy, OR 97533
541-660-5321
email: ellies@hughes.net

58. Strunge, Carolyn (2018)
4647 Averill Drive
Grants Pass, OR 97526
cell: 541-761-7341
email: caroscresteds@msn.com

59. Stuart, Martha (2004) (deceased)
1712 Rounds Ave.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-471-8289
email: dragonflies547@gmail.com

60. Stuart, Scott (2016)
1712 Rounds Ave.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
Cell: 925-285-2913

email: sstuart03@yahoo.com

61. Taylor, Kim (2018)
7185 Redwood Hwy
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-761-1947
kimtgo@earthlink.net

62. Torrez, Belinda (2018)
1211 Fielder Creek Rd.
Rogue River, OR 97537
541-951-1971

email: hanabi62011@gmail.com

63. Tuttle, Ruth (2012)
428 Ardath Dr.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-479-0093
Cell: 541-226-6301
email: jpaultuttle@msn.com

64. Ward, Mary (2017)
484 Serenity Ln.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-474-5616
Cell: 510-461-0531
email: mrycwrd@att.net

65. Ward, Rick (2017)
484 Serenity Ln.
Grants Pass, OR 97527
541-474-5616
Cell: 510-461-0531
email: rchrdwrd@att.net

66. Watson, Sharon (2005)
4467 Lower River Rd.
Grants Pass, OR 97526
541-660-8778
email: sharonwtrue2@gmail.com

 


Officers & Directors 2020

President……………….……… Dr Lorain Abel
Vice President………………….. Michelle Santana
Secretary……………………… Cherie Ball
Treasurer………………………. Mary Ward

Directors
..……………………………….. Sandy Mazurek
………………..……..……..…. Sybil Longinotti
………………….……………….. Sharon Watson
….…….……….……………….. Carolyn Strunge
…………………………………. Colleen Douglas

AKC Delegate…………….…..Paul Bodeving

Show Chair……………………… Carolyn Strunge

Emergency Numbers

Pet Poison Help Line 1-800-231-6680

_____________________________Phone_____________

_____________________________Phone_____________

_____________________________Phone_____________

_____________________________Phone_____________

Committee Chairpersons 2020

Audit……………………………….…………..Paul Bodeving
Awards………………………………….………
Breeder Referral…………………..………….Dr. Lorain Abel
Budget……………………………..…………
Donations………………………………….…
Historian………………………………….…..
Hospitality (meetings)………………..………Sybil Longinotti
K-9 Ambassadors…………………….………
Legislative Liaison………….
Membership………………………………….. Colleen Douglas
Programs…………………..…………..…….. Shari Friebus
Public Education…………………….………
Publicity……………………………………… Laura Reeves
RDO Day………………………………………
Scholarship……………………………..……
Sunshine…………………………………….. Martha Stuart
Trailer……………………………………..…
Website…………………………………………… Cherie Ball


RVKC MEMBERS AND THEIR BREEDS


Afghan Hound
Stonequist, Ellie

Airdale Terrier
O’Brien, Michelle

Akita
Arndt, Tiare

American Pit Bull Terrier
Douglas, Colleen

Australian Shepherd
* Davis, Sally

Seepol, Melanie
Spears, Alvin
Spears, Fay

Basenji
Miller, Shelby

Beagle
Blum, Joanne

Hardy, Michael

Belgian Malinois
Jackson, Gordon

Bluetick Coonhound
Bodeving, Karen
Bodeving, Paul

Boxer
Stuart, Scott

Cairn Terrier
Craig, Monti

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
James, Vanessa

Jones, Cliff
Jones, Vicki

Chihuahua
James, Vanessa

Chinese Crested
Karen Cooper
Carolyn Strunge

Cocker Spaniel
Etchells, Pat

Dachshund
Bodeving, Paul
Bodeving, Karen

Doberman Pinscher
Lyter, Scott
Lyter, Susan
Santana, Michelle


Flat-Coated Retriever
Spangler, Lynda

German Shepherd Dog
Bricker, John
James, Vanessa
Quintens, Jan
Watson Sharon
*Martin, Kathy

German Wirehaired Pointer
Reeves, Laura

Golden Retriever
Tuttle, Ruth
Nofziger, Rex
Rogers, Charlene

Irish Setter
Glamack, Sandy

*McLaughlin, John

Irish Wolfhound
*
Bergman, Chris


Keeshond
Ward, Mary

Ward, Rick

Labrador Retriever
Ball, Bev
Hurwitz, Iris
Hurwitz, Steve
Watson Sharon
Friebus, Shari

Norwich Terrier
*Craig, Monti

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Ball, Cherie

Ball, Jim
Blum, Joanne
Etchells, Pat
Hardy, Michael

Papillon
Ball, Cherie
Ball, Jim

Petit Basset Griffon Vandeen (PBGV)
*Bergman, Chris


Pointer
Lyter, Scott
Lyter, Susan

Poodle, Standard
Edie, Nancy
Jackson, Maria

Pug
Mazurek, Sandy

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dickson, Barbara
Kuplent, John
Kathy Phelps

Rottweiler
James, Vanessa

Russian Toy
Karen Cooper
Carolyn Strunge

Saint Bernard
*Bodeving, Karen

*Bodeving, Paul
Brown, Tom
Brown, Viola
James, Rheanna

Samoyed
Belinda Torrez

Schnauzer, Standard
Rafalovich, Myrna

Shetland Sheepdog
Blum, Joanne
Cecilio, Dawn

Hardy, Michael
Longinotti, Sybil

Shiba Inu
Arndt, Tiare

Sussex Spaniel
McGloon, Ann

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Abel, Lorain
Perry, Lucille