(still under construction)
The Salmon Run Cluster 2017

Show Winners for November 2nd and November 3rd
Photography by Bob Kohler
Dog Show Photography
2616 E. Victor Hugo
Phoenix, Arizona 85032
Bobkohlerphoto@me.com

Trophy tables

(Scroll way down
for Obedience and Rally)

Thursday, November 2nd
MBF Infodog 11-2-2017



Friday, November 3rd
MBF Infodog 11-3-2017


 

BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mr. R.C. Williams
GCH MOJO’S CONTINUATION OF A MYTH  Akita
Owner: Stacey Borrmann

Breeder: Paul & Stacey Borrmann.
(Laurie Jordan Fenner, Agent)
442 dogs defeated


BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mrs. Jean (Mrs. Norman) S. Austin
GCH LE PETIT PRINCE DE LA BETE French Bulldogs
Owner: Alexandra Geremia & Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman.
(Jenny Wornall Rangel, Agent)
473 dogs defeated

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mr. R.C. Williams

GCH DIABLO’S AUSTRALIAN SUNSET Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owner: Nancy Faville & Rebecca Boese & Marzena Kiera
Breeder: Nancy Faville & Rebecca Boese.
(Elizabeth Nelson, Agent)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mrs. Jean (Mrs. Norman) S. Austin
GCHG BROWNSTONE’S GUNNIN’ FOR GLORY Miniature Bull Terriers
Owner: Amy J Hogge MD & Crissy Brown-Stone & Andrea Johnson
Breeder: Crissy Brown-Stone & Steve Stone & Rosalind Clamper
(Handler: Luke Baggenstos)

BEST IN SHOW – OWNER HANDLED
JUDGE: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

GCHS FIRLE OAK MORE THAN READY   Setters (Irish)
Owner: Anita Gage & Tom Gage
Breeder: Tom & Anita Gage.

BEST IN SHOW – OWNER HANDLED
JUDGE: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
GCHS FIRLE OAK MORE THAN READY Setters (Irish)

Owner: Anita Gage & Tom Gage
Breeder: Tom & Anita Gage.
(3-GC Points)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – OWNER HANDLED
JUDGE: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

GCH BLACKWATER PELOTON HEADS I WIN  Belgian Tervuren
Owner: K Cowdrey & A Debbin & P Guyer & LK Fung DVM
Breeder: LK Fung DVM & A Debbins & K Zahn
(1-GC Points)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – OWNER HANDLED
JUDGE: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
GCHB FOXGLOVE CLEAR AND PRESENT DANGER French Bulldogs

Owner: Laura Hagey & David Hagey
Breeder: Laura Hagey & David Hagey.
(1-GC Points)

SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mrs. Jean (Mrs. Norman) S. Austin
GCHS ARTIC SUN’S HOT PURSUIT  Retriever (Flat-Coated)

Owner: Steve Biles & Eileen Biles & Lori Mihm-Kunz
Breeder: Lori Mihm-Kunz & Deb Brown
(Luke Baggenstos, Agent)
63 dogs defeated

SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
GCHP DREAM HI’S DON’T HATE THE PLAYER HATE THE GAME Brittanys
Owner: Tom & Lori Rickard, Bella
Breeder: Joseph Ramondetta.
(Kristina Rickard, Agent).
67 dogs defeated

HOUND GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
GCH DIABLO’S AUSTRALIAN SUNSET
Rhodesian Ridgeback

Owner: Nancy Faville & Rebecca Boese & Marzena Kiera
Breeder: Nancy Faville & Rebecca Boese.
(Elizabeth Nelson, Agent)
64 dogs defeated

HOUND GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
GCH WINDBORN STARLINE HEIRESS JC BN Whippets

Owner: Lori Wilson & Kellie Padon & Lori Lawrence & Robert Paust
Breeder: Lori Wilson & Lori Lawrence.
71 dogs defeated

WORKING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
GCH MOJO’S CONTINUATION OF A MYTH   Akita

Owner: Stacey Borrmann
Breeder: Paul & Stacey Borrmann.
(Laurie Jordan Fenner, Agent)
442 dogs defeated

WORKING GROUP
JUDGE: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
GCH MOJO’S CONTINUATION OF A MYTH Akitas
Owner: Stacey Borrmann, Gilroy
Breeder: Paul & Stacey Borrmann
(Laurie Jordan Fenner, Agent)
105 dogs defeated

TERRIER GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Dr. Vandra L. Huber
GCHS BLUFF’S END BREEZING ON IN 
Sealyham Terriers

Owner: Carolyn Echelbarger
Breeder: Carolyn Echelbarger & Joan Taggart & Keith Jacobson.
(Bill McFadden, Agent)
59 dogs defeated

TERRIER GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
GCHG BROWNSTONE’S GUNNIN’ FOR GLORY Miniature Bull Terriers
Owner: Amy J Hogge MD & Crissy Brown-Stone & Andrea Johnson
Breeder: Crissy Brown-Stone & Steve Stone & Rosalind Clamper.
(Handler: Luke Baggenstos).
56 dogs defeated

TOY GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
GCH KULANA’S STAND BY ME   Chinese Crested
Owner: Shirley Frumkin & Michael Frumkin & Darlene Anderson
Breeder: Darlene Anderson & Debbie LeGrand.
(Tammy Seidlitz, Agent)
48 dogs defeated

TOY GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin
SCARAMOUCHE V. TANI KAZARI Affenpinscher
Owner: Lucienne Miodonski
Breeder: Mieke Cooijmans.
55 dogs defeated

NON-SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins
GCH LE PETIT PRINCE DE LA BETE
French Bulldog
Owner: Alexandra Geremia & Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
(Jenny Wornall Rangel, Agent)
59 dogs defeated

NON-SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. R.C. Williams
GCH LE PETIT PRINCE DE LA BETE French Bulldogs
Owner: Alexandra Geremia & Blake Hamman & Peter Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman.
(Jenny Wornall Rangel, Agent)
473 dogs defeated

HERDING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Rick Gschwender
GCHB ARISTES LIVING IN THE LIGHT  Bouviers des Flandres

Owner: Howard & Patti Witkin & Donna Poulson & Cindi R Stumm & Garry Williamson
Breeder: Rhoda Paul & Cindi Stumm & Fritz Dilsaver.
(Larry Fenner, Agent)
36 dogs defeated

HERDING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mrs. Linda Scanlon
GCHP SKY ACRES MAXIMUM ALTITUDE Belgian Tervuren
Owner: Michelle Edling
Breeder: Michelle Edling.
44 dogs defeated
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms. Kathryn Gaut

BEST IN SHOW BRED BY EXHIBITOR
JUDGE: Mr. Rick Gschwender
MISTYPOINT CALIFORNIA POPPY
Owner: Victor & Diana Pintel
Breeder: Victor & Diana Pintel
(1 Point)

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Ms. Linda Tefelski
Jr. Handler: Gillian McKim
GCHG DC SERENITY’S LOUISIANA GETAWAY RE SL CGCA CGCU BN SE   Dachshund (Longhaired)
Owner: Wendy Snyder & RJ Cooper & Patrice Baker & Gillian Irene McKim
Breeder: Wendy Snyder & Brett Snyder & Clint Werner & Donald Abrams.

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Mr. Rick Gschwender
Jr. Handler: Gillian McKim
GCHG DC SERENITY’S LOUISIANA GETAWAY RE SL CGCA CGCU BN SE Dachshunds (Longhaired)
Owner: Wendy Snyder & RJ Cooper & Patrice Baker & Gillian Irene McKim
Breeder: Wendy Snyder & Brett Snyder & Clint Werner & Donald Abrams.

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Ms. Linda Tefelski
Jr. Handler: Lily Angeline Bennett
NORSKIYN’S NORTHERN LIGHT’S AT NV   Norwegian Lundehunds

Owner: Whitney Stacey Stacey

Breeder: Terry Campbell & Robert Noraas & Erica David
RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Mr. Rick Gschwender
Jr. Handler: Matthew Mueller
LUNA’S SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE Pugs
Owner: Kim Taylor & Matthew Mueller
Breeder: Melissa Norton & Kim Taylor & Katelynn Edgecombe

OBEDIENCE

HIGH IN TRIAL
:
OTCH REDTOP SLAM DUNK UDX8 OGM BN GO RE TD HSAS
Border Collie

from Utility B with a score of 196.5
Owner: Jeannie Dennard
Breeder: Patrick Shannahan
HIGH COMBINED SCORE:
OTCH CH EZEE’S HEY GOOD LOOKIN
Papillon

with a combined score of 392
Owner: Donna Elizares & Elaine Zech
Breeder: Elaine S Zech
Infodog Obedience

RALLY

HIGHEST SCORE FROM RALLY ADVANCED B EXCELLENT B COMBINED:
no one
Infodog
Rally


OBEDIENCE

HIGH IN TRIAL:
DD’S PAWS BEFORE YOU LEAP VCD3 UDX OM2 RAE TDU JH
Retriever (Golden)
from Open B with a score of 197.5
Owner: Megan Hundley & Michael Wilcoxen
Breeder: Dee Dee & Billy Anderson & Dimity Mueller.

HIGH COMBINED SCORE
DD’S PAWS BEFORE YOU LEAP VCD3 UDX OM2 RAE TDU JH
Retriever (Golden)
with a combined score of 389.5
Owner: Megan Hundley & Michael Wilcoxen
Breeder: Dee Dee & Billy Anderson & Dimity Mueller.
Infodog Obedience

RALLY
HIGHEST SCORE FROM RALLY ADVANCED B EXCELLENT B COMBINED:
GCH MACH CARYOLA’S PERFECT OBSESSION CD BN RAE MXS MJG MXF T2B3 CA
with a combined score of 188
Doberman Pinscher
Owner: Linda Hodges & Tom Hodges & Debbie Petersen
Breeder: Caryn Cooper
Infodog Rally