Under construction

Rogue Valley Kennel Club
Back to Indian Mary Park

Two Shows

Show winners for September 21 and September 22

Photography by Bettina Beinefeld, PO Box 173, Brea, CA 92822
bestinshowphoto@gmail.com


Obedience and Rally – Scroll way down

SEPTEMBER 21 – SATURDAY

BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Mr John R Cole
GCH CH JARALUV UNDAUNTED COURAGE
Scottish Deerhound   (Dog)
Owners: Jana Brinlee,Ray Brinlee

Breeder: Jana Brinlee, Ray Brinlee
Agent: Cheyenne Calvert

 

 

 

 

 

 

(no photo)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Mr John R Cole
GCH BROKEN RD’S CAN WE TALK AT PRUNEHILL
Chinese Shar-pei   (Bitch)
Owners: Mara Snyder
Breeder: Russell Crowe, Mara Snyder Davis

Agent: Tiffany Skinner

 

 

 

 

NOHS BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms Pamela DeHetre

GCHB ONAK N DOUBLE T’S THE WAY OF THE FORCE THDN
Alaskan Malamute (Bitch)
Owners: W Corr, J Corr, T Dunn, M White
Breeder: W Corr, J Corr, T Dunn, M White

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms Laura Reeves
SPIRIT’S BLACK VELVET FROM BAYSIDE.
Manchester Terrier (Toy)
Owners: Bonnie Paul
Brdr: Stan Umlauft, Dianna L Texter
Agent: Amie Mclaughlin

SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr Kenneth A Buxton

GCHP WINDY HILL GOD OF FIRE RN JH CGC DS
Retriever, Flat Coated (Dog)
Owners: Ken Johnson, Cathy Johnson, Robert Rickert,
Sonja Rickert

Breeder: R Rickert, S Rickert, L Selof, M Bettis
Agent: Tony Carter

HOUND GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms Pamela B Peat
GCH CH JARALUV UNDAUNTED COURAGE
Scottish Deerhound   (Dog)
Owners: Jana Brinlee,Ray Brinlee
Breeder: Jana Brinlee, Ray Brinlee
Agent: Cheyenne Calvert

WORKING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr Jon R Cole
CH PROTOCOL’S TO THE VICTOR GO THE SPOILS
Doberman Pinscher (Dog)

Owners: Jocelyn Mullins, Kevin Mullins, Kenichi Kato
Breeder: Jocelyn Mullins, Kevin Mullins
Agent: Andy Linton

TERRIER GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms Pamela B Peat
GCHS ALPINE’S LBK LIVING ON THE ROAD DS TKN CGC
American Staffordshire Terrier (Dog)

Owners: Ed Thomason, K Thomason, L Keller, K Townsend,
A Tighe
Breeder: Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

TOY GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms Pamela B Peat
GCH ANMAR’S BODACIOUS AT BRIGADOON
Pug  (Dog)
Owners: Leslie Bridge, Jim Bridge
Breeder: Anne Benson 

NON-SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms Pamela B Peat
GCH BROKEN RD’S CAN WE TALK AT PRUNEHILL
Chinese Shar-Pei (Bitch)

Owner: Mara Snyder
Breeder: Russell Crowe, Mara Snyder Davis
Agent: Tiffany Skinner

HERDING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms Donna J Buxton
GCHG MAITRISE DU CHATEAU ROCHER CGCU TT RATN
TKA CA RN.

BEAUCERON  (Bitch)
Owners: Karen Muller
Breeder: Karla Davis


MISCELLANEOUS CLASS

BEST OF BREED   BEST IN MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES
JUDGE: Ms Donna J Buxton
LUXURIOUS MAN IZ MARIALGRADA CM
Russian Toy  (Dog)

Owners: Carolyn Strurge, Karen Cooper
Breeder: MV Bocharov, AV Bochardv

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
JUDGE: Ms Donna J Buxton
VERONIKA STYLE CHETKAYA CHECHE
Russian Toy  (Bitch)

Owners: Carolyn Strunge, Karen Cooper
Breeder: Veronika Kravtsova


JUNIORS

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Ms Pamela DeHetre

Junior Handler: Megan Dollar
TOSHAY’S MIDNIGHT IN PARIS CD RN CGC
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Owners: Nicki Short, Megan Dollar
Breeders: Denise Waiting

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Ms Pamela DeHetre
Junior Handler: Conner Maplethorpe
ONE N ONLY JUNIOR VOM KANINCHENGARTEN
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Owners: Jennifer Maplethorpe, Connor Maplethorpe
Brdr: Anika Stahl, Stephen Stahl


OBEDIENCE

JUDGE: Mr Richard Lewis
HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN THE REGULAR CLASSES
HIDDEN VALLEY MIDNIGHT EXPRESS.
Border Collie
Owners: Kathleen Reyna
Breeder: Donna Polka

HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE IN OPEN B AND UTILITY B
No qualifiers.


RALLY
JUDGE: Mr Richard Lewis

HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN ADVANCED B & EXCELLENT B
No qualifiers.

DOG WITH HIGHEST SCORING TRIPLE ADVANCED B, EXCELLENT B AND MASTER
No qualifiers.


 

 

SEPTEMBER 22 – SUNDAY

BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms Pamela B Peat
GCHS ALPINE’S LBK LIVING ON THE ROAD DS TKN CGC
American Staffordshire Terrier (Dog)
Owners: Ed Thomason, K Thomason, L Keller, K Townsend,
A Tighe
Breeder: Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms Pamela B Peat
GCH CH JARALUV UNDAUNTED COURAGE
Scottish Deerhound   (Dog)
Owners: Jana Brinlee,Ray Brinlee
Breeder: Jana Brinlee, Ray Brinlee
Agent: Cheyenne Calvert

NOHS BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms Donna J Buxton
GCH ANMAR’S BODACIOUS AT BRIGADOON
Pug  (Dog)
Owners: Leslie Bridge, Jim Bridge
Breeder: Anne Benson 

BRED BY EXHIBITOR BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Ms Carolyn Strunge
NAKETI’S PRIDE AND JUSTICE FOR ALL
Siberian Husky  (Dog)
Owners: Rebecca Loren, Kayla Loren
Brdr: Rebecca Loren, Kayla Loren

SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms Donna J Buxton
GCHP WINDY HILL GOD OF FIRE RN JH CGC DS
Retriever, Flat Coated (Dog)
Owners: Ken Johnson, Cathy Johnson, Robert Rickert,
Sonja Rickert
Breeder: R Rickert, S Rickert, L Selof, M Bettis
Agent: Tony Carter

HOUND GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr Jon R Cole
GCH CH JARALUV UNDAUNTED COURAGE
Scottish Deerhound   (Dog)
Owners: Jana Brinlee,Ray Brinlee
Breeder: Jana Brinlee, Ray Brinlee
Agent: Cheyenne Calvert

WORKING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms Donna J Buxton
GCHS KRIS’S KOUNTRY POKER FACE

Saint Bernard  (Dog)
Owners: Kristi Libsack, Carol Gregory, Norri Hennigan, Martin Glover
Breeder: Kristi Libsack

TERRIER GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr Jon R Cole
GCHS ALPINE’S LBK LIVING ON THE ROAD DS TKN CGC
American Staffordshire Terrier (Dog)
Owners: Ed Thomason, K Thomason, L Keller, K Townsend,
A Tighe
Breeder: Ed Thomason, Karen Thomason

TOY GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms Pamela DeHetre
GCH CH MAVRIK TAWNY MIST BOHEMIA XANTIA
Silky Terrier  (Dog)

Owners: Krystal Wilson
Brdr: Lucie Kasarova
Agent: Luke Baggenstos

NON-SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
GCHS CH BARKEE ALL THAT AND MORE
Keeshond (Dog)
Owners: Elisa Browning, Jeff Browning, Delaena Bundsen
Brdr: Delaena Bundsen 

HERDING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr Jon R Cole
GCH CLOUDPOINTE DRIVE IT LIKE YOU STOLE IT
Norwegian Buhund (Bitch)
Owners: Amie McLaughlin
Breeder: Vali Eberhardt, Amelia McLaughlin, John Bradstreet


MISCELLANEOUS CLASS

BEST OF BREED   BEST IN MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES
JUDGE: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
LUXURIOUS MAN IZ MARIALGRADA CM
Russian Toy  (Dog)

Owners: Carolyn Strurge, Karen Cooper
Breeder: MV Bocharov, AV Bochardv

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
JUDGE: Mr Kenneth A Buxton
VERONIKA STYLE CHETKAYA CHECHE
Russian Toy  (Bitch)

Owners: Carolyn Strunge, Karen Cooper
Breeder: Veronika Kravtsova


JUNIORS

BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Ms Wendy Corr

Junior Handler: Conner Maplethorpe
ONE N ONLY JUNIOR VOM KANINCHENGARTEN
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Owners: Jennifer Maplethorpe, Connor Maplethorpe

Brdr: Anika Stahl, Stephen Stahl

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Ms Wendy Corr
Junior Handler: Megan Dollar
TOSHAY’S MIDNIGHT IN PARIS CD RN CGC
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Owners: Nicki Short, Megan Dollar
Breeders: Denise Waiting


OBEDIENCE
JUDGE: Mr Richard Lewis

HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN THE REGULAR CLASSES
No qualifiers.

HIGHEST COMBINED SCORE IN OPEN B AND UTILITY B
No qualifiers.


RALLY
JUDGE: Mr Richard Lewis

HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN ADVANCED B & EXCELLENT B
No qualifiers.

DOG WITH HIGHEST SCORING TRIPLE ADVANCED B, EXCELLENT B AND MASTER
No qualifiers.