Scrapbook/Show Winners, Salmon Run Cluster 2016


The Salmon Run Cluster 2016
November 3, 4, 5, 6
Jackson County Expo
(Scroll way down for Obedience)
Thursday, November 3, 2016 Friday, November 4, 2016

BEST IN SHOW
CH DANFOUR AVALON AS-IF – Poodle (Miniature)

BEST IN SHOW
GCH ROSEWOOD’S GALILEO – German Shepherd Dog

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
GCH FOXBORO CRISTOLINO – Spaniel (English Springer)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
GCH EDISON’S I’M JUST GETTING WARMED UP – Russell Terrier

SPORTING GROUP
GCH FOXBORO CRISTOLINO – Spaniel (English Springer)

SPORTING GROUP
GCH FOXBORO CRISTOLINO – Spaniel (English Springer)

HOUND GROUP
GCH IMPALA LADIES LOVE OUTLAWS – Saluki

HOUND GROUP
GCHS FOXTAIL’S FAST AND FURIOUS – Beagle

WORKING GROUP
GCH MOJO’S CONTINUATION OF A MYTH – Akita

WORKING GROUP
GCHS WUNDERKIND ONE GOLDEN MOMENT – Standard Schnauzer

TERRIER GROUP
GCH EDISON’S I’M JUST GETTING WARMED UP – Russell Terrier

TERRIER GROUP
GCH EDISON’S I’M JUST GETTING WARMED UP – Russell Terrier

TOY GROUP
H WINTERS SHOUT IT FROM THE ROOF TOP – Miniature Pinscher

TOY GROUP
GCH DUNKIRK IMPERIAL PALACE PARAMOUNTPekingese

NON-SPORTING GROUP
CH DANFOUR AVALON AS-IF – Poodle (Miniature)

NON-SPORTING GROUP
GCH BELLE CREEK’S ALL I CARE ABOUT IS LOVE – Bichon Frise

HERDING GROUP
GCH ROSEWOOD’S GALILEO – German Shepherd Dog

HERDING GROUP
GCH ROSEWOOD’S GALILEO – German Shepherd Dog

BEST IN SHOW – VETERAN
GCH KEMPFERS DESTINY JH – Pointer (German Shorthaired)

BEST IN SHOW – BRED BY EXHIBITOR
ARDENWOOD’S NIC OF TIME – Miniature Schnauzer

BEST IN SHOW – OWNER HANDLED
GCH TERRIWOOD LEADING LADYCairn Terrier

BEST IN SHOW – OWNER HANDLED
SIDELS THE PHANTOM MENACE – Miniature Pinscher

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – OWNER HANDLED
GCH FIRLE OAK MORE THAN READY – Setter (Irish)


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – OWNER HANDLED
GCH MEDLEY’S SET FIRE TO THE RAIN V. LEVENDI – Manchester Terrier (Standard)

(no photo available)
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
CH MIDERNOCH MAJOR GARRETT – Dachshunds (Wirehaired)
Jr. Handler: Mallori Seifert

(no photo available)
RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
LUNA’S SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE – Pug
Jr. Handler: Matthew Mueller


BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
LUNA’S SPECIAL AGENT IN CHARGE – Pug
Jr. Handler: Matthew Mueller

(no photo)
RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
CH MIDERNOCH MAJOR GARRETT – Dachshunds (Wirehaired)
Jr. Handler: Mallori Seifert

OBEDIENCE
High in trial: Honey Elmar Slovakia CD from Novice B with a score of 198
High combined: Debrut N Kimiks Angel In De Outfield UDX2 OM2 BN GN RE PT NA NAJ, combined score of 391
RALLY
Highest Score in Rally Advanced B and Excellent B Combined
Steeldust Shimmer CD PCD BN RE CGCA, Golden Retriever, combined score = 185
OBEDIENCE
High in trial: OTCH Redtop Slam Dunk UDX7 OGM BN GO RE TD HSAs from Open B with a score of 197
High combined: OTCH Redtop Slam Dunk UDX7 OGM BN GO RE TD HSAs,
combined score of 393.5
RALLY
Highest Score in Rally Advanced B and Excellent B Combined
Sheza Rogue Country Girl CD PCD BN RAE, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, combined score = 197