Trophies

Groups trophies

 

 

 

Rogue Valley Kennel Club Shows

in conjunction with the Salmon Run Cluster

Show winners for November 1st and November 2nd, 2018

 

 

 

Photography by Bob Kohler Dog Show Photography,
2616 E. Victor Hugo, Phoenix, Arizona 85032  Bobkohlerphoto@me.com

Trophies

Smoked salmon Groups hospitality

Obedience and Rally – scroll way down

November 1, 2018 – Thursday

BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
GCH OESTE’S IN THE NAME OF LOVE Havanese

Owner: Mary E King & Rafe H Schindler & Julie Vogel & Taffe McFadden Breeder: Mary E King & Rafe H Schindler & Julie Vogel & Taffe McFadden.
(Bill McFadden, Agent)
454 dogs defeated

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
GCH JBB’S TURN THE TABLES    Bouviers des Flandres

Owner: Patte Klecan & Ray Waterman
Breeder: Patte Klecan & Yvonne Savard & Ray Waterman.
(Larry Fenner, Agent)
56 dogs defeated

NOHS BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mr. Darryl Vice
GCHB SIRIANNI SCIMITAR PERFECT STORM Saluki
Owner: Wanda L & Pamela J Sirianni
Breeder: C Steiner & W & P Sirianni & M Clark
(4-GC Points)

NOHS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mr. Darryl Vice
GCH BACKWOOD’S BELLE BAKU CGC HSAS PT HT   Belgian Sheepdog
Owner: Douglas Butterworth
Breeder: Holly Haddenham.
(2-GC Points)

SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
GCHP FOXBORO CRISTOLINO Spaniel (English Springer)
Owner: Lynda O’Connor & Glenda McCain & S Still
Breeder: S Still.
63 dogs defeated

HOUND GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms. Debbie K. Petersen
GCHP KIMANI’S INDELIBLE IMPRESSION JC   Rhodesian Ridgeback
Owner: Alice Walls & A Hanna & E Demopoulos & J Wilkinson
Breeder: George Mohr & Alicia Mohr Hanna.
(Andy Linton, Agent)
86 dogs defeated

WORKING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Garry K. Newton
GCHP OCEANO DARBYDALE’S XECUTIVE DECISION Newfoundland
Owner: Kathleen Wortham & Carol Bergmann & Mary W Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquin & Gigi Griffith.
(Kim Griffith, Agent)
64 dogs defeated

TERRIER GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Darryl Vice
GCH ROSEROCK’S MY EYES ADORED YOU Norwich Terrier
Owner: Ellen Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford.
(Bill McFadden, Agent).
59 dogs defeated

TOY GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
GCH OESTE’S IN THE NAME OF LOVE Havanese
Owner: Mary E King & Rafe H Schindler & Julie Vogel & Taffe McFadden
Breeder: Mary E King & Rafe H Schindler & Julie Vogel & Taffe McFadden.
(Bill McFadden, Agent)
454 dogs defeated

NON-SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
GCHB FANATIC SCOTT YF Bichon Frise
Owner: Laura Winston & Yang Fan
Breeder: Yang Fan.
(Dennis D Brown, Agent)
39 dogs defeated

HERDING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Garry K. Newton
GCH JBB’S TURN THE TABLES   Bouvier des Flandres
Owner: Patte Klecan & Ray Waterman
Breeder: Patte Klecan & Yvonne Savard & Ray Waterman.
(Larry Fenner, Agent)
56 dogs defeated


BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Ms. Debbie K. Petersen
Jr. Handler: Kenadi Stacey
GCHS HUNDEHAVEN’S KENDALL CA CGC
Norwegian Buhund
Owner: Catherine Lassesen & Enke David & Shahntae Martinez
Breeder: Catherine LassesenVM

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Ms. Debbie K. Petersen
Jr. Handler: Genieva Bartley

GCH ARUBMEC’S BRINDLE WICK TKN

Basenji
Owner: Patricia E Cembura & Genieva K Bartley
Breeder: Darlene Fredell & P E Cembura.


MISCELLANEOUS CLASS
BEST IN MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES
JUDGE: Mr. Darryl Vice
VLAST’S OGNIA NEYTRINO Russian Toy
Owner: Kelee Hirn-Sheppard & John Sheppard
Breeder: Yu V Shestakova


OBEDIENCE
HIGH IN TRIAL
OTCH SHORELANDS FLYING ON THE DARKSIDE UDX OM2 HSAS BN RN
Border Collies
Owner: Jeannie Dennard
Breeder: Celeste Meade Maurer.
with a score of 200 in Open B

HIGH COMBINED
KALLISTA’S SHADY LADY OF LA MANCHA UDX OM1 RM OAP GO VER CGC
Poodle (Standard)
Owner: Karen Griffin
Breeder: Marlene Miller.
Combined score of 387


RALLY
HIGHEST SCORING DOG FROM RALLY ADVANCED B and EXCELLENT B COMBINED:
CH NUE-RODES PARTY WITH SOJU UD RAE Rottweiler
Owner: Christopher & Helen Everts
Breeder: Teresa Bradley & Thom Woodward.
with a s
core of 197

HIGH TRIPLE SCORE – HIGHEST SCORING DOG FROM ADVANCED B, EXCELLENT B, and MASTER CLASSES COMBINED:
CH NUE-RODES PARTY WITH SOJU UD RAE Rottweiler
Owner: Christopher & Helen Everts
Breeder: Teresa Bradley & Thom Woodward.
Triple score of 284

November 2, 2018 – Friday

BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
GCH JBB’S TURN THE TABLES    Bouviers des Flandres
Owner: Patte Klecan & Ray Waterman
Breeder: Patte Klecan & Yvonne Savard & Ray Waterman.
(Larry Fenner, Agent)
513 dogs defeated

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Judge: Mr. Garry K. Newton
GCHP OCEANO DARBYDALE’S XECUTIVE DECISION Newfoundland
Owner: Kathleen Wortham & Carol Bergmann & Mary W Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquin & Gigi Griffith
(Kim Griffith, Agent)
80 dogs defeated

NOHS BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
GCH CHAMPAIGNE YOU HAD ME AT HELLO Papillon
Owner: Michelle Navarre & Richard Navarre
Breeder: Cheryl Clark
(1 GC point)

NOHS RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
JUDGE: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
GCHS CONQUEST’S THIS MOMENT I OWN IT! Spaniels (Cocker) Parti-Color
Owner: Mariecel Torres-Young
Breeder: Mariecel Torres-Young

SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
GCHG WINCHESTER’S MADE MY DAY Setter (English)
Owner: Caryl Hodges & Rachel Barnes & Jennifer Bazan
Breeder: Rachel Barnes & Jennifer Bazan & Caryl Hodges
(Stuart McGraw, Agent)
73 dogs defeated

HOUND GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
GCHS RAINIER’S FAME AND FASHION OF ENDEAVOR
Whippet
Owner: Jeanine Shepherd & Linda Stewart
Breeder: Linda Stewart & Jeanine Shepherd
(Andy Linton, Agent)
(97 dogs defeated)

WORKING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Darryl Vice
GCHP OCEANO DARBYDALE’S XECUTIVE DECISION Newfoundland
Owner: Kathleen Wortham & Carol Bergmann & Mary W Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquin & Gigi Griffith
(Kim Griffith, Agent)
80 dogs defeated

TERRIER GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
GCH ROSEROCK’S MY EYES ADORED YOU Norwich Terrier
Owner: Ellen Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford.
(Bill McFadden, Agent).
60 dogs defeated

TOY GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Charles E. Trotter
GCH OESTE’S IN THE NAME OF LOVE Havanese
Owner: Mary E King & Rafe H Schindler & Julie Vogel & Taffe McFadden
Breeder: Mary E King & Rafe H Schindler & Julie Vogel & Taffe McFadden.
(Bill McFadden, Agent).
79 dogs defeated

NON-SPORTING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Ms. Janet M. Allen
GCHS BROKEN RD’S CAN WE TALK AT PRUNEHILL Chinese Shar-Pei
Owner: Mara Davis
Breeder: Mara Snyder Davis & Russell Crowe
(Tiffany Skinner, Agent)
(47 dogs defeated)

HERDING GROUP FIRST
JUDGE: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
GCH JBB’S TURN THE TABLES
Bouvier des Flandres
Owner: Patte Klecan & Ray Waterman
Breeder: Patte Klecan & Yvonne Savard & Ray Waterman.
(Larry Fenner, Agent)
513 dogs defeated

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Judge: Ms. Michelle Santana

DAWA’S TYGER TYGER, BURNING BRIGHT Tibetan Mastiff
Owner: Dan Nechemias & Lois Claus
Breeder: Lois Claus & Dan Nechemias.
(1 point)


BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
Jr. Handler: Shelby Berry
LEGEND’S DOUBLE TAKE OF DEBRUT CGC TKN
German Shepherd Dog
Owner: Shelby Berry & Candee R Foss
Breeder: Candee R Foss.

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
JUDGE: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
Jr. Handler: Octavia Stensen
GCH JOTUNN FEMMA FATALE FIONA CGC
Norwegian Buhund
Owner: Octavia Stensen & Vali Eberhart
Breeder: Vali Eberhart.


MISCELLANEOUS
BEST IN MISCELLANEOUS CLASSES
JUDGE: Mr. Fred C. Bassett
VLAST’S OGNIA NEYTRINO Russian Toy
Owner: Kelee Hirn-Sheppard & John Sheppard
Breeder: Yu V Shestakova.


OBEDIENCE  11-2-2018

HIGH IN TRIAL
WINDSTAR’S DRESSED TO KILL BN RAE HSAS DS TKA
Border Collie
From Novice B with a score of 199.5
Owner: Jeannie Dennard
Breeder: Jeannie Dennard.

HIGH COMBINED
BRITANNIA SEBRING SERENIPITY UDX PT RE
Bearded Collie
With a combined score of  394
Owner: Brenda M Cox & K Andreassend & M Ritter
Breeder: Michele Ritter & Kirsten Andreassend & Margie Haarsager.

RALLY

HIGHEST SCORING DOG FROM RALLY ADVANCED B and EXCELLENT B COMBINED:
KAIROS LABELLE LUBICH CDX RE

Retrievers (Golden)
With a combined score of 198
Owner: Laura LaBelle Lubich
Breeder: Laura Renee Olsen

HIGH TRIPLE SCORE – HIGHEST SCORING DOG FROM ADVANCED B, EXCELLENT B, and MASTER CLASSES COMBINED:
KAIROS LABELLE LUBICH CDX RE

Retrievers (Golden)
With a combined score of 297
Owner: Laura LaBelle Lubich
Breeder: Laura Renee Olsen